FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

SALE!

CA FINAL – Financial Reporting (NEW COURSE) – CA Sumit L. Sarda


9,025.00

Course Brief

  • Faculty: CA Sumit L. Sarda
  • Duration: 150 Hours
  • Study Material: 4 books Printed Notes
  • Video Language: Bilingual (English, Hindi)
  • Validity: 12 Months
  • No. of Views: 2 times of total time
Clear
Spread the love

Description

About Course

  • These lectures are applicable to MAY’2019 & NOV’19 Exams.
  • Video Lectures of CA Final Financial Reporting New Course.
  • A total of (150 hours) covering major topics of CA Final Financial Reporting New Course by CA Sumit L. Sarda Sir.
  • Complete Course material (Video Lectures + Study Material, Lectures recorded in 2018) is included in this package.
  • Amendments if any, will be given via YouTube links.
  • Complete videos + Study & Examination tips videos
  • Be in touch with the faculty through Email, WhatsApp, Phone Call and get your doubts resolved within minutes.

CA Sumit L. Sarda

Chartered Accountant by Profession, CA. Sumit Sarda has been teaching CA Final since 2011. He was a Faculty member also at ICAI Nagpur Chapter for IPCC Cost Accounting & CPT Statistics and also a faculty member for CA CPT Statistics at G.S. College, Nagpur. In the Span of 5yrs. he has taught more than 1500 students.

Educational Qualification- CA.; FIMMDA(NSE) Certificate in IFRS(Deloitte); BBA(Symbiosis International University)

He has diligence and immense ability to learn, relearn and unlearn. In spite of being India’s best faculty and accepted in the whole country, they are still far away from arrogance. They have been playing multiple roles since the time they are teachers. He is teachers, motivators, friends, counsellors, and inspiration for many aspirants. Give students a classroom where they can share their doubts and can receive maximum learning. Make students imbibe all the knowledge given in the class so that they can retain it in the future as well


INDEX

 

Index Volume I

1. Conceptual Framework 1-18
2. Ind AS 1 1.1-1.47
3. Ind AS 32, 107 & 109-Financial Instruments 32.1-32.68
4. Hedge Accounting 32.69-32.99
5. Ind AS 103: Business Combination 103.1-103.69
6. AS 21, 23, 27: Consolidation 21.1-21.140
7. Ind AS 110: Conslidation 110.1-110.113

Index Volume II

1. Share Based Payments 1.1-1.51
2. Ind AS 2: Inventory 2.1-2.21
3. Ind AS 16:Property, plant and equipment 3.1-3.38
4. Ind AS 17: Leases 4.1-4.42
5. Ind AS 23: Borrowing cost 5.1-5.21
6. Ind AS 36: Impairment of Assets 6.1-6.49
7. Ind AS 38: Intangible Assets 7.1-7.43
8. Ind AS 40: Investment Property 8.1-8.15
9. Ind AS 105: Non-current assets held for sale and discontinued operations 9.1-9.16
10. Ind AS 7: Statement of cash flows 10.1-10.22
11. Ind AS 8: Accounting Policies, change in accounting estimates and errors 11.1-11.20
12. Ind AS 10: Events after the Reporting Period 12.1-12.14
13. Ind AS 20: Accounting for government grants 13.1-13.11
14. Ind AS 34: Interim Financial Reporting 14.1-14.25
15. Ind AS 19: Employee Benefits 15.1-15.49
16. AS 28: Impairment of Assets 28.1-28.23

 

Index Volume III

1. AS 15: Employee Benefits 1.1-1.21
2. AS 25: Interim Financial Reporting 2.1-2.16
3. Ind AS 37: Provisions, CL and CA 3.1-3.32
4. Ind AS 12: Income Taxes 12.1-12.31
5. Ind AS 21: Effect of changes in foreign exchange rates 21.1-21.16
6. Ind AS 24: Related Party Disclosures 24.1-24.18
7. Ind AS 33: Earnings per share 33.1-33.26
8. Ind AS 41: Agriculture 41.1-41.11
9. Ind AS 101: First time adoption of Ind AS 101.1-101.31
10. Ind AS 104: Insurance Contracts 104.1-104.24
11. Ind AS 106: Exploration and evaluation of mineral resources 106.1-106.6
12. Ind AS 108: Operating Segments 108.1-108.13
13. Ind AS 113: Fair value measurement 113.1-113.32
14. Ind AS 114: Regulatory Deferral Accounts 114.1-114.12
15. Ind AS 11: Construction Contracts 11.1-11.24
16. Ind AS 18: Revenue 18.1-18.39
17. Accounting for E-commerce 17.1-17.26
18. Corporate Social Responsibility 18.1-18.14
19. Human Resource Reporting 19.1-19.11
20. Integrated Reporting 20.1-20.13
21. Value Added Statement 21.1-21.13
22. Guidance 22.1-22.38

 

Additional information

Delivery Method

,

Faculty

CA Sumit Sarda

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CA FINAL – Financial Reporting (NEW COURSE) – CA Sumit L. Sarda”
TOP